International Kennel Club of Chicago, Inc. Chicago, IL 2015-01-31
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 940
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Albridens The Show Must Go On
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 28
- Class: Master
- Name: Camryn Sherrin
- Breed: Pomeranian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy J. Haas
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Flamingstar The Lion King
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Albridens The Show Must Go On
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: Poole Ide Last Dance
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Malagold Southern Belle Of Wingstar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Pramada's Xavier With Jorddachs SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Gamegard's I'LL Have Another V Braeside RN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Millenniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kamterra's Legato
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Valkyrie I'm All That Neocles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King's Mtn. Angelina Ballerina
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Sharob's Commander In Chief
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Huggy's Rocket Bear Puff
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah One Life To Give
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Silver Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Ken's Always Gets The Last Laugh
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Topline Berenbrock's Multi Axl Heavy Hamler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sundance Ringside Rumor
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Platinum Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Nizhoni's Me First CA
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Barkshire's Uncle Sam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.