IMPERIAL VALLEY KENNEL CLUB Yuma, AZ 2014-12-01
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 698
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabel Isaacson
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Michael Forte
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH La Pawz Good Luck Charlee
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 85
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&MS Fear The Beard
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Sundara's Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Luxe's Big Apple Of HPK Tropaco
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Dry River'z Shattered Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH HiJinx This is How I Roll
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Polar Mist Cruz'n Zhivago's Party, CGC
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Blackhawk Meyer Of Comiskey Park
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Dytona Vip
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Andover See-z The Moment
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Cradle Robber
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ultraquest Go For The Gold
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Namaste Mission To Civilize
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Michael Forte
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Rufkins Hunk Of Burnin' Love
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Park Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Karmel's Kameron Of Drumhill's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Michael Forte
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Thriller
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Delux Jumpin' Jack Flash CGC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Borderton Lou Easy An I A RN PT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.