CONROE KENNEL CLUB Conroe, TX 2014-11-30
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1156
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cori Countryman
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Asias The Big Easy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 170
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Designer's Rock of Ages
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH Windmill Wireworks Chance of Rain
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: Greenough Amberlove Drafty Kilt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Muirin Dylan
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Crown Jewel Tsar Alexander
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Hathor Farm's Ramblin Gamblin Man SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Icepaw's I B Cruz'n
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Blackwood's Daryl's Crossbow
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Bruce
- Entry: 70
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Tullybloom's Classified Credentials
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Rivers Powerful Storm Of Nature
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Bruce
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Careva's Boodelicious
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Pampers Cash In Hand
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Bruce
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: Margaux's Annie Get Your Gun
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Stock Options What Goes Around Comes Around
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Barbidou V Tum Tums Vriendjes CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.