SOUTH WINDSOR KENNEL CLUB West Springfield, MA 2014-11-22
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 2481
Best In Show
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane "N" Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Michael Work
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ronie Whittall
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Kurt D. Anderson
- Entry: 597
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Snoopi Friends In Low Places MLH
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Bettyann Hale
- Entry: 590
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Seasyde 'N' Erin's Hear Him Roar
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Royailes Willem Of Windsor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Stonybrook's Phinito
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 466
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane "N" Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Breezy Ridge Maximus
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Tugar's Taking On Tyson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: William De Villeneuve
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH HIghwood's Whirling Dun
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Captain's Destiny Taylor Made
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryphs Sleeping With The Anemone
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire On The Edge
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Argoel Poricias Dahling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Geroge M. Vukich
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sierra's Summer Celebration
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Chowlamar Rebelrun Mr. Kidd CGC
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Madriglace Gingery Jet Setter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Carmen Battaglia
- Entry: 353
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: CH Frostfyre's Roskur
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: LK Peter Pan
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.