GREATER SIERRA VISTA KENNEL CLUB Tucson, AZ 2014-11-17
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1005
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yangas All The Time
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Libbie Flanagan
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chase
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Winway Ramona
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus CGC
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Dry River'z Shattered Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: G. Timothy Doxater
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Silverice's Poker Face
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Alpenspirit Its Our Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: G. Timothy Doxater
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yangas All The Time
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brocair's HRH Prince Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Donald J. Emslie
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Dartan Wow Factor Of Josam
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin True Grit
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Ta Sen Swinging On A Star
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lionhearts E-Z Always Betts On The River
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Litilann's Showdown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Donald J. Emslie
- Entry: 1005
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Borderton Lou Easy An I A RN PT CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Taylryder's Dyn-O-Mite At Turnabout CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Fly Me To The Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.