ROGUE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. Roseburg, OR 2014-11-15
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 757
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Barbara J Young
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Jeannette Mueller
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Barbara J Young
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Aqueus Walks On Water OA OAJ AXP AJP OF XFP
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Chatapa Jason And The Argonauts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Glencrag's Kiann O'Fernhill
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Foxglove Summit Mira Mira On The Wall RN
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Serenity's Lousiana Getaway SL RN
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Kailne's Smokey Blue Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snoline 'N Snowater's On A Roll
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Minda Kawela Hawaii Five-O
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Glacier Creek's Sparks A Flyin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Cradle Robber
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Michan's Mick Like A Rolling Stone
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Unforgetable Of Middleshires
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Scruffy's-Validian Busy Buzzing Around
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Belladonna's Class Act
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Dragon House Mr Jones
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH DV9K9's Red Hot Star
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Campbell Clan's Cruisin' For A Bruisin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Grangefield Aberdovey Vanity
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Panda Artaius CA CGC
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Monami's Betsy Ross BN RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Pleasant Woods Cheyenne Rose
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.