NORTHEASTERN INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC. Fort Wayne, IN 2014-11-02
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1350
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jordan Waters
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Harvest Meadow's Truth Be Told SR
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cherry Creek Confetti
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth
- Entry: 301
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'LL Have Another At Braeside
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Storytale's Past Present & Future
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Kyon's Bold Norseman
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Timber Oaks Jingo Jango
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.