TRAVIS COUNTY KENNEL CLUB Austin, TX 2014-10-26
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1003
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashlee Jeanne Claggett
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 193
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cajun's A Change Is Gonna Come
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Frances Forrester
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Walmar's-Solo's OMG SL
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Zee Or Zed
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley Chalmers
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen McIntyre
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Kelwyns Jumpin Jack Flash
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Tullybloom's Classified Credentials
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Roserock's Atticus Finch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Bookmark's Uncommonly Good
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Rhapsody's Someone Like You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Primah Moment In Time
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Sundancer Foxy Lady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley Chalmers
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Sandarin's Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH War Bouviator Ekabu's Deringer @ Dewerker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.