BLACK MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB OF NEVADA Las Vegas, NV 2014-10-12
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1165
Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Beverly R Andersen
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kaycee Klang
- Breed: Briard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Rita A. Bell
- Entry: 194
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Jadestar Ride Em Cowboy
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Big Sky's August JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Del Prado's Firecracker MW
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Runner's He's Coronado
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M's Fear The Beard
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dublin's Black Ice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge:
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Aristes Paint It Black
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Naples Tlbrk Dana Sanroque Cause And Effect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Capability's Hot In The Tin Lizzie
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Dytona Vip
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Sands RS More Than A Crush
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Brigadoon's Shanghai Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG On The Spots Chase Me Charlie
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Newtnine Crown Of Queen
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Rufkins Hunk Of Burnin' Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mary Anne Brocious
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Paray's Preferential
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayouland's Capture The Flag
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Borderton Lou Easy An I A RN PT CGC
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Sendero's Heard It Through The Cornfield
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mary Anne Brocious
- Entry: 11
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.