CORNHUSKER KENNEL CLUB OF LINCOLN, NEBRASKA, INC. Lincoln, NE 2014-10-04
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 708
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 22
- Class: Master
- Name: Corinne Kolzow
- Breed: Havanese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: robert hutton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Stonewalls Let's Make It A Double
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 108
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Scotian Too Much Information@Avanti
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Bela's This Time It's Hudson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Shylo The Party Spot
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Alfheim's Hawaii Five O SC
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Niobrara's Robbie Mackinnon Of Braveheart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Lobato's Caught Red Handed
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Marlburl And Illyrian's Lone Ranger
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Raden's Relentless Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cambria's Kid N Play
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH River's Force Of Nature
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Glaurieus Goes Supersonic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tumbelle' N Silkyence Eye Candy
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Rhapsody's Someone Like You
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Kudo's Fifty Shades
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Suesitna Midnight Express
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: robert hutton
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpets No Questions Asked
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Alegria Ashton Martin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Stonewalls Let's Make It A Double
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sporting Field's Robinson N Caruso
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: robert hutton
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Sketchbook I'm All That
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.