MESILLA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. Alamogordo, NM 2014-10-03
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 433
Best In Show
- Judge: Karin B. Ashe
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Karin B. Ashe
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Covy Tucker Hill's Kean Marc Flash Drive TC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Karin B. Ashe
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Adams
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 30
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Frantz-Rugerheim Diamonds Are Forever
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sundowners Orion Coast To Coast JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Africanadianss James T Kirk
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Raviro Chiposhi Remington Rimfire JC
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Dry River'z Shattered Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Francisco Chapa
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Casablanca's Vakmero Pandur
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Drakyi Lion Of Judah
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Alma's Rockstar
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Alpenspirit Its Our Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: Whimsy Made You Look
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH North Pine Morning Glory
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Tontine's Chance Redemption
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Carnival
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me CDX RN NAJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Major League Mighty Joe At Winsome
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 62
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Covy Tucker Hill's Kean Marc Flash Drive TC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH KLH How Do Ya Luke Me Now
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's For Your Eyes Only
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.