BONANZA KENNEL CLUB OF CARSON CITY Carson City, NV 2014-09-28
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 863
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Bad Action
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Russell J Langlois
- Breed: Dalmatian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH QuailRidge's Against The Wind
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: CH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Svengali's Repeat Performance
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dublin's Black Ice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Bad Action
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Hallmark's Mystical Marvel
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Vinn October It Had 2VV You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan's Timeless Classic Styling For Blu Mtn
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Glenlair Wild Summer
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Trueheart's Courage Danny Barker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Brigadoon's Shanghai Charlie
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Danaho's Jack Of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH DV9K9's Red Hot Star
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: Cantebriar Red E Set Go
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's London Calling
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood's Abracadabra
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: Aellen Cara Mia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.