WENATCHEE KENNEL CLUB Cashmere, WA 2014-09-14
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 527
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Strike A Pose
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Penny King
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy Furlong
- Breed: Border Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH My-Ida-Ho N Jems Captain
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Smoketree's GC Tesseract-Our Wrinkle In Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Woldorf's V Sausage Stables Tyler
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Helios Tulip Atheart
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Always Blue Caboose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Banstock N Highpoint New Day Bruin At Kimo
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH A'Nyte Ryder Von Herrschend
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Rainy Days Keiko San
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 43
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cambria's Kid N Play
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH McVan's London Calling
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Pineriver's Show Me The Money
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Valcopy Gunslinger
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sheffield's Top Dollar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Strike A Pose
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Cedarhill's First Harvest-Quincy
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Country Luvz A Rockstar
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Absolute Affinity Agape Bullet Proof
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Grant Townsend
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxlore Xmas Kane Jareaux
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Supremes Jettin Round My World
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Grant Townsend
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Skyview Abington Royal Blue
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.