BONNEVILLE BASIN KENNEL ASSOCIATION Farmington, UT 2014-09-13
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 855
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Rosebell Pzazz Perfectly Charming
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chace
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alec Clark
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Kyllburg N Woodland's Jazz and Blues
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Amberlove's Are We A Pair?
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Relentless Country Wind Tornado JH
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Neudorf's Cool Hand Lukeafterhours
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chace
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Ashanti's Regulus Of Royal Stars MC CGC VC RE OA OAJ TT
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Houndwalker's Hush Money
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Artistry's A Little On The Trashy Side JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lowdown Remys Girl V Ardenhout
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Mandre's Just My Style Glen Coe
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Tanzanite Learning Curve
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Vip's I Know You Know At Albion
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Finnabair Ardmore Ned
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Blackrock's Suit And Tie
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Allaruth Carmel Sweet Marie V Sole Baye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Articpoms A Teaz N Blue Of Furrondie
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Titian's Risky Business
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Rosebell Pzazz Perfectly Charming
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Suomi's Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Bee-Utiful Ba-Bee
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Holladay Chersan Jimmy Choo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Blu Chip's Serendipity
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Jotunn's Dashing Darwin RA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Toucha Jameson Porter
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.