CAPE COD KENNEL CLUB, INC. Falmouth, MA 2014-09-11
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 678
Best In Show
- Judge: Christine E. Calcinari
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Christine E. Calcinari
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 154
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Dublin Diva
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Marjetta Jersey Girl
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Tampa Bay & Snobo Gusty Seas Batten Down The Hatch
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH SandsCape Pardon Me Boys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Girl On Fire
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Roland L. Pelland
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Myla 'N Poli's Winter Rose
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Ocean's Force Of Nature Nakodo CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Irvonhill Leave It To Me
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Blackwatch In Control
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cheron's Dirty Water
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Piccadil's Twist And Shout CD BN RN RA RE
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: Windham Takin' A Mulligan At O'Cuana
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Roland L. Pelland
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Cherokee Legend Cowboy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Nightwind's Little Ricky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 54
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Topline's Ebby Of Troy CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Deja Blu The Road Less Traveled
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.