Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. Lexington, KY 2014-09-01
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1099
Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Pat Hastings
- Entry: 19
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Pat Hastings
- Entry: 292
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Ableaim Question Me NA NAJ
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 184
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silhouette's All Revved Up
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: CH Zoldmali Cetli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Baywatch Mw
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Eclipse Save Me Superman
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Pat Hastings
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Peabar Goodness Gracious
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Ardsley Run Heaven Sent
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Orchard Hill Just Enough Luck
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Exmoor's Epitome
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Bret D N Troika N Engine Co Timeless Keepsake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Stephanie S. Hedgepath
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Silver Dust Secret Agent
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Moonshadow A League Of Her Own CD BN RA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.