110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Tonawanda Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Albion, NY 2014-08-31

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 584

Best In Show

  • Judge: Gloria Geringer
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Gloria Geringer
    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Mathew Fox
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Joe B. Purkhiser
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Hillock's Bacardi CD RE CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Evergreen Good Intentions

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH Leyline's King Of The Gods CGCA

Hound Group

  • Judge: Donald A. Gill
  • Entry: 44
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Sandstorm Itsa All About the Bling! JC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Gayleward's Star Caerwicce

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Mlynarz Illusion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: Alisian Fields Bold Isobel Of Sherwood

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Honeoye Arundel's Arm Candy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Crusade Rock Crystal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: Dundane-Oldmission's Nice Guys Finnish Last

Terrier Group

  • Judge: David A. Alexander
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

      2nd Place

    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: Actions For A Queen

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Tenerra Rise To The Summit At Star Mtn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Sumerwynd Traymar Trigger Man

Toy Group

  • Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCH Sirius The Red Saint

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Cin-Don Midwood Flower Child

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Medina's Luck Be A Lady Tonight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH South Folk's Sweet Harmony

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Thistledown Chautauqua Lace

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH T-Bo's Star Kissed Delight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Tzo Wen N Xiao Mai's Rhythm Of Rio

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Boshi's Song To anolani

Herding Group

  • Judge: Donald A. Gill
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Roragyn's Suzy Snapdragon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Hearthside Big & Rich

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Keylis Spotlite Just Do It

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Haystac's Midnight Blue

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.