Sussex Hills Kennel Club, Inc. Morristown, NJ 2014-08-31
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 792
Best In Show
- Judge: Hal T. Biermann
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Hal T. Biermann
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: John Marinos
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Alesis Schott
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Larry Berg
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Korean Crystal Palace The Apple Of My Eyes
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Priscilla Gabosh
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Ivy Leagues Sweetheart Of The Rhodeo
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Treis Pinheiros Buona Sera SW
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Somerri Dunharrow's Dynamo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Hama
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCHB Quintessential Chauncey
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Encore's Mimosa
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Tackora's Cookie Cutter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Thomas Parrotti
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Class Act By Hallsblu
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monamour JP Energy oF kISS
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Veneriee Winning Ticket
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Burrencroft Private Eye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Rayner
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Viva's Angus Khan CGC
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Gingery's Rhubarb
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Dee Little Baby Daddy
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin So Minty Fresh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Elaine Lessig
- Entry: 79
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Diva's Bastille My Heart
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Planett's Star Reporter
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH De Lamer Point Break
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Kenneth Rayner Jr
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Ponadto Amarant
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Zaydah Guns A Blazing
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Nchanted Silk Lining
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Black Majesty Midas Touch of Gebeba
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.