110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Northern Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. Lexington, KY 2014-08-31

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1384

Best In Show

  • Judge: Anne S. Katona
    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Anne S. Katona
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Susan St John-Brown
  • Entry: 27
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Aaron Burlingame Jr.
    • Breed: Brittany

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 409
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CaledoniaAU Clusterfluff

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 214
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: CH Derbys Endless Summer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: Lunn's Ultra Violet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Doc's Crosswind's Absolut Ten Of Acadia

Hound Group

  • Judge: Keke Kahn
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati Sw

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Beth G Speich
  • Entry: 226
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCH Red Rock Canyon's Pretty Boy Floyd

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Peabar Goodness Gracious

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man

Toy Group

  • Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 245
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Derbyrun Folklore Triple Crown

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Sanderlin Bridal Song

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Pat Hastings
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Litilann's Showtime

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHP Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love

Herding Group

  • Judge: Butch Schulman
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Moonshadow A League Of Her Own CD BN RA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Sarron Simply Complicated CGC RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: CH Calibre's Gold Digger

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Pat Hastings
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: Dynasty's Triple Crown CM5


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.