Gold Country Kennel Club Grass Valley, CA 2014-08-31
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1229
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Michelle Alameda-Wilkinson
- Entry: 14
- Class: ---
- Name: Taylor Schwartz
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Starline's Deep In The Heart Of Texas
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Flyway Farms Boom Boom Pow
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&MS Fear The Beard
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Kadell's Gold Dust W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH HiJinx This is How I Roll
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Bad Action
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansens Leather & Lace Of Twilight
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Foxfire's Surf N' The Stars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Talakan Trumpeter Swan
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Absolutely My surprise Package
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mythical Traveling In Style
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Sands RS More Than A Crush
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Cashin's Sizzling Bacon Bits
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Kastle's Go Speed Racer
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Lebull's El Morocco At Lecirque
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Miss Alison J. Cowin
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's London Calling
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Paray's Preferential
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Mt Hood's Leapin' Linni Of Tordar
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Raintrees JP Autumn Splendor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.