121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Cheyenne Kennel Club Cheyenne, WY 2014-08-30

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 844

Best In Show

  • Judge: Roger Hartinger
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Dunkirk Imagine That

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Roger Hartinger
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Solivia's Dexterity At SkyHi

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Maia Davis
    • Breed: Russell Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Houston Clark
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Solivia's Dexterity At SkyHi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Mardi Gras La Dolce Vita

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Magicbrit-Tonan Moonlight Sonata

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Rocksprings A River Runs Through It

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Jubilee Songs From The Wood

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Zabava Ostrov Casablanca

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Raviro Chiposhi Remington Rimfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Skyhi's Always In Fashion

Working Group

  • Judge: Toddie Clark
  • Entry: 184
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Polar Mist N Bark Bark's Built Tough

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Prairiefire's Winter Hawk Of Snowy Pines

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Free 'N Easy Of The Midnight Sun

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Wynham's Dream Come True

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Nellyson's Mr. Don't Skip The Zip

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH DBF Hart Trophy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH High Mtn Warfox Peppermint Twist

Toy Group

  • Judge: Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Dunkirk Imagine That

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Kelshire Devil's Paddington Blue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Pineridge Anji's St Cecilia

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Dazzle's Dynamite Damion

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Teeshas How Cute Am I Cedar C

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Twin Trees Shoot For The Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHB Roki Yama's Lone Ranger

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Redrock's Chip Off The Old 'Rock"

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Larklain Markers Eye In The Sky

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Von Zecher's Broken Arrow RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Mockingbird's Worth The Wait At Coaldust


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.