Santa Barbara Kennel Club, Inc. Santa Barbara, CA 2014-08-24
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1276
Best In Show
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emily Montoya
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 181
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Jadestar Remington Special
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol A Reisman
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga A Dream Of Spring For Mia
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Winway Ramona
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari Eye Candy Of Sura
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Blackhawk Meyer Of Comisky Park
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Campo's Petros Zeus
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Michael Buckley
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cambria's Kid N Play
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Cradle Robber
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: Trackways Cassidy Keepsake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Juan Martinez
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Sharbelle Greg-Mar International Boy
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH D'Arleen American Idol
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mythical Traveling In Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Xeralane's Born to Rock
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Yu Kou's Keep On Luvn U CGC.
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Candar's This Girl Is On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Collier
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Fly Me To The Moon
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Thriller
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.