Mensona Kennel Club, Inc. Santa Rosa, CA 2014-08-23
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1130
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Mt Hood's Leapin' Linni Of Tordar
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Raina Moss
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Soliva’s Decadence of Beagood
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Artistry's A Little On The Trashy Side JC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M's Fear The Beard
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Diablo's Back Alley Brawler CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Burgess
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuationof a Myth
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Nashems In Wine There's A Friend
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Tempest's First Lady O'Lanikai
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John Burgess
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Lil' Surfer Dude
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill's HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan's Timeless Classic Styling For Blu Mtn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Brigadoon's Shanghai Charlie
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Hullablu's Hellzabob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Black Sky Jukka
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Park Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Silverspoon's The Whole Enchilada
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Schurr Kefeli
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Mt Hood's Leapin' Linni Of Tordar
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's London Calling
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Legacy's Chance Of A Lifetime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Too Mini's Sweet Polly
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.