Manhattan Kansas Kennel Club Topeka, KS 2014-08-23
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1301
Best In Show
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: George Vukich
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Paige Johnson
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Christopher Neilson
- Entry: 121
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Penpoint In Dress Blues
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Monthaven's The Birdcage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Frank T. Sabella
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kilyka's Three Sheets At Aegir RN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Ciarrai's Beltane Ember's
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 267
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Careva's Boodelicious
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Andre B Schoen
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Highwoods Big Shot
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Baggin's I've Had The Time Of My Life
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Groovy Kind Of Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: George Vukich
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: George Vukich
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Sketchbook I'm All That
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.