Tioga County Kennel Club Apalachin, NY 2014-08-17
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 660
Best In Show
- Judge: Edward W. Hall
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Edward W. Hall
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David W. Flanagan
- Entry: 12
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Edward W. Hall
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: David W. Flanagan
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Stonypoint's Time To Reign
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Triumphant's As Good As It Gets
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fits N Arikara Too Hot To Touch
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Cactus Kids Mr. Mulligan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Edward Wild
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Shabani's Johnnie Walker Blue
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Tarabon Willowood Man With The Golden Gun
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH R'Hills Total Knockout MS RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Judy A. Harrington
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Szajda's Neverending Story,CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: John J. Constantine
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Class Act By Hallsblu
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Northcote's Elite cCrimson Fire
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Desire Of Love Dell' Antica Caledonia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Pine Cone's Green Mountain Boy
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pekeden PhD For Schuyler
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Empresa's Twist Of Fate By Design
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Kendee's Mysterious Leading Man
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Chowlamar Rebelrun Mr. Kidd CGC
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH De Lamer Oh Say Can You Sea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Edward Wild
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Valubal Fitch Blake
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH La Brise Margot La Fleur
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Trysor's Winning Colors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.