Arkansas Kennel Club, Inc. Little Rock, AR 2014-08-10
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 832
Best In Show
- Judge: Timothy Robbins
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Aurora's Song and Dance Man
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Timothy Robbins
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Timothy Robbins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Marrett's Live For The Applause
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 119
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Hytree Top Gun
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Piccadilly's Seek Shade
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Midnight Romance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Aurora's Song and Dance Man
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Bainbridge Frank Sinatra
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: Bessdachs Kiss Me Quick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: George E. Marquis
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Backatchaby
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Prairiefire Strkhnd Celebrity OAP OJP CDX T
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridgmars Just Joking Around
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Scruffy's-Validian Busy Buzzing Around
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Centennial Farms Catch Me If You Can
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shilo-Gracele Tennessee Tu Step
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Baronwoods Quantum Leap
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Motif's Unstoppable At Rio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 128
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Stock Options What Goes Around Comes Around
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Allstar's Im Keanu Reeves At BWK
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.