Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc. Greenville, SC 2014-07-26
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1971
Best In Show
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Deborah Anthony
- Entry: 52
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caroline Clegg
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mary Ann Alston
- Entry: 452
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Evergreen Good Intentions
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Szizlin Rhapsody Never Say Never
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Dawnglow Knight Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Hallam's Jake of Arolet SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
- Entry: 325
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Wicca's Rule The Air
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH MarconianN'Ridgetops Thunder Road
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: James Ham
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lonestar's Which Witch
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ron Menaker
- Entry: 320
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH WesAnn's God Of Thunder
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Jo Li Drummer Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Lesley Hiltz
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Bee-Utiful Ba-Bee
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Jade East Mission Into Space
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: Ashbrook Rockin' With Dreamwood
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Majestique Brave Heart
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside It's A New Year Boss CAA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: CY'ERA PAOLA
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.