121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club Moses Lake, WA 2019-04-14

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1101

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    • Breed: American English Coonhound
    • Name: CH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 35
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Tegryd Glyndwr Jones
    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 385
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Indianlands Black Denim Cowboy CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 35
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Alyssa Glastre
    • Breed: Siberian Husky

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 385
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Triple H Great Ballz Of Fire

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Tripawd N Calvary's Magic Dragon CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foxboro Twist Of Fate

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American English Coonhound
    • Name: CH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Sunstorm's The Devil's In De Tail

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Irishbrook's Sonoma Archangel Michael Of Serafim

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Kris's Kountry Poker Face

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Keadeen's Second Star To The Right

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Ayrshire's Crosstown Traffic

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Briarcliff's La Bamba

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Tyrion-Rose Dark Knight Rising

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: Jareaux What You Get Is What You See

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Barkee All That And More

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Cherokee Legend Roxanne

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Squarecoat Royalty On The Move

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: CH Tercan 'N Zandria's Honeytree Heartlight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Toreth's Tungsten Archer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Blackhawks 007 Bond

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
  • Entry: 8
    • Breed: Belgian Laekenois
    • Name: Quelle Aubaine D'Eroudur


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.