121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Terry-All Kennel Club, Inc. Brighton, CO 2019-04-12

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 1074

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: Bugaboo's Didn't You Know

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: 484
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Summit N Dals Alley Smooth Operator

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: 484
    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Boulder's N Solterra's Cruising At Light Speed

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Spinsetters Rose Amongst The Thorns By Snowny Days

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCH Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: 260
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Banstock 'N Highpoint Perfect Sense

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Prairiefire's Girl From Ipanema CGCA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Decrux In Montana Bohemia Coko

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Snowy River's Trail Rider

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Enchanted's Pay Up Sucker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: CH Golden Hills Divine Ecstacy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kean Shirmont Christian

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCHS Angelina Ruby's Heavenly Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Starry Night Horray For The Red White & B

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Vaje's Public Enemy Number One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: CH Dreamland's Cruising The Boulevard

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: Bugaboo's Didn't You Know

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abington's Way Out West

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCH Tica Trillium VCD1 RN TDX OA OAJ

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Weatherby's Rough Rider

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.