121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club Grove, OK 2019-04-12

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 733

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bevin Towell
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
  • Entry: 202
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Flashfires Shaw's Calling Dibbs

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Gideon Towell
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
  • Entry: 202
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Evolution Let The Bridges Burn

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Hood's Rock N My Genes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Tamarack Oughta Be The Mayor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Poet N' Ultima's Repeat Performance

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Deluxe Classic Design

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Van Orman's Dream On

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB Besten's Hank Steel

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kelwyn's High Society

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Klassique's Rockin' Robin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Felixville's Skippin CJ Tooloulou

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: CH Cross B's Samson The Strength At 4Showpaws

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Skylines Summerwind One Giant Leap

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH Quiche's Power Play

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo
    • Name: Fadista Spavinaw Creek Do Vale De Fermedo


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.