Lebanon County Kennel Club Harrisburg, PA 2019-04-12
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1079
Best In Show
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith Cavanna
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Faith Rogers
- Breed: Basenji
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith Cavanna
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Persinger
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 186
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood Hallows Eve
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Driftwood's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere At Silhouette
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Legacy Oaks Emperor
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Tahari N Clearcreek's Seriously Pressed For Tru
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith Cavanna
- Entry: 96
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dikerdachs Lion
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCHB Colisto's Bella
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 273
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Airaf's Sunlands Br Mv Blackout
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Northern Lites Mr. Lincoln
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conected Just Convinced
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Yarrow Venerie Spring Frost
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Milbu Smarty
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmarks Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Shatara's Velvet Orchard Lumiere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Elliott Weiss
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kofuku Tamara Failte Gu Clann Domhnall
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CCGC CA
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Chas Olvis
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Jaguar Noir Des Monts Du Lac
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Xtacee Beach Cruiser
- Breed: Briard
- Name: Popsakadoo Deju Vu O'Keefe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.