Wichita Kennel Club, Inc. Wichita, KS 2019-04-07
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 746
Best In Show
- Judge: Kristen Francis
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Kristen Francis
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David J Peat
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabella Pine
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 268
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHG Kunniaka's Whizz Bang Wallop
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David J Peat
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 268
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Deluxe Return On Investment
Sporting Group
- Judge: Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Foxvale's Painted Dux White Water Gal CD RN
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinsetters Rose Amongst The Thorns By Snowny Days
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: David J Peat
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH J.A..Y. JP Love Me Tender Blue Nile
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Deluxe Return On Investment
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Domarco Abracadabra
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Azteca's Red October
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Gabi With Tan Tien Qi
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Roachan's Hedge Fund King
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Menushas Pancho Villa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Charisma Just A Little Naughty At Ethereal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Moonlight Indiana Jones The Last Crusade
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Enjoy's Bold North
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Richard Mullen
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Cedar Hill Game On
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Gary Andersen
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Vivabossa Jan Lui
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.