Apple Valley Kennel Club Victorville, CA 2019-04-07
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 751
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandy Alexander
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Shalimar's The Animator
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandy Alexander
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Julie Rigtrup
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Russell Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Julie Rigtrup
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Leila Smith
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandy Alexander
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Shalimar's The Animator
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Legacy Chelsea's Dreaming In Blue
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Alexander
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Soco's Dont Pass Me By M L D
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Cu Muirin Townshend Of Eagle
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lewis
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Neet's Don't Call Me Baby
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Highlanders To Boldly Go At Britestar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Foxbriar's King Of Hearts
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Trueheart Of Broadway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Marcie S Dobkin
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Crestline Raphael CA
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Alexander
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Quetta Til Son Omectecutli
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Kastle's Go Speed Racer
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Lowlfranchcelebrates The Czar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G Mulligan
- Entry: 70
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Legend's American Sweetheart Of TopHat N Suboja
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Nevada's Quicksilver
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Dandalions Blue Thunder
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Valley Park Serendipity At Bald Ridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.