Tuscaloosa Kennel Club Columbiana, AL 2019-04-06
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 851
Best In Show
- Judge: James Moses
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James Moses
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dawn Gabig
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Terry Stacy
- Entry: 254
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Sforzando's Jive At Five
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dawn Gabig
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Skyelar Williams
- Breed: Berger Picard
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Terry Stacy
- Entry: 254
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Vschwalbes GA's Garden City MW
Sporting Group
- Judge: Terry Stacy
- Entry: 145
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zenza
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga Bardaxxa The Dragonrider
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: CH CSG K & Z's Disaster N The Making
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Sforzando's Jive At Five
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Itsy Bitsy Thisledown Family Legacy
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: Tullybloom's Steely Man America
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Beauideal Bombay Sapphire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfells Almost An Angel At St. Johns
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Zunta's Haima Green Valley
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Sunkissed Sorry Not Sorry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Sassapine Sanctus
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Paramount Firelight Summer Breeze
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.