Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc. Syracuse, NY 2019-03-29
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1274
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Lauren Costa
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Selena McCLoud
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crusade Rock Crystal
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 127
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainns Of Eagle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crusade Rock Crystal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cresent V Raynier V Emerick's Triple Crown
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Yarrow Venerie Spring Frost
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Benjamin Bunny
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Integra High Heels And Pearls At Kashmire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sierra's Summer Celebration
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Foothills Night Moves At Clover Hill
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.