Manitowoc County Kennel Club, Inc. Manitowoc, WI 2019-03-29
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 841
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mikala Seymour
- Breed: Saint Bernard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 18
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Breanna Finch
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Star Flight Frankly My Dear RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Christopher T. Moore
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Estet Classic Illusive At Barkshire
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Thaon's Speedway
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegards I'll Have Another V Braeside TT RN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Redi When You Are
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cairndale Agyle Swedish Fusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Wind's Da Vinchi Code
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Dakota's Into The Woods
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Doerun's Sxong Of Stratham
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.