Kern County Kennel Club, Inc. Bakersfield, CA 2019-03-28
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 694
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Pamels S. Lambie
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Wendy Corr
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ms. Linda L. Buckley
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Wendy Corr
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
- Breed: Saluki
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ms. Linda L. Buckley
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Disyre Wish Me Luck
Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 102
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bruce's Single Malt At Game Creek
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Tamarack Joy Ride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukari Ace Wintura SC
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Bonnfel's Karma-A-Spirit Legacy V D&D SWA CGC
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Chester (Ordaz)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Irondale's Thunderstruck
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Driftless Master Of Ceremonies
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: ms. Linda L. Buckley
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Open Fire Van Folini Home
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS McHill's Hat Trick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Peerapong Pisitwuttinan
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Hilltop's Mr. Lucky
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wyndancer Silver Lining
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Fabel-Mi Wok 'N The Park
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Peerapong Pisitwuttinan
- Entry: 86
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Peartree This Is How We Do It
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Highridge's He's Got The Midas Touch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Peerapong Pisitwuttinan
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Paix De L'ame Au Dela Des Mers
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Gulfstream-Makita Moonstruck
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Jessica Buckley
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Nemesis Goddeess Revenge
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.