Mid-Continent Kennel Club of Tulsa, Inc. Claremore, OK 2019-03-27
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 917
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Grand Slam
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Lockshire's Walk The Line Splendor SL
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon Cole
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sovran's La Rejouissance
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Beacon's God Of Thunder
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Jetoca's Twisting The Night Away
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Hood's Rock N My Genes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Lockshire's Walk The Line Splendor SL
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Woodland West's Tidings Of Great Joy @ Givens
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH New Yorker Prince Ionmhain Norman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Seabrook's Good Will Ambassador
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tudorose Rhythm N Blues
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon Cole
- Entry: 147
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Fadista Spaviaw Creek Do Vale De Feremedo
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.