Tupelo Kennel Club Jackson, TN 2019-03-23
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 638
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Woodsong Delta Blues
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Paul B. Averill D.V.M.
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hunter Calvelage
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Woodsong Delta Blues
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Paul B. Averill D.V.M.
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Madison Wertz
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Sassapine Sanctus
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 100
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Empress Risky Business TKN CGC CA BCAT DJ
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Squisito Here Comes Cottontail
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: Spanky's Rockin Blue Popacap
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee DN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Vondura's North By Northwest
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Opdyke's Sesto Elemento
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Suelen Shadow And Light
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Day O Joy's Penniewise And Pound Foolish
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Runrig Mask Of Zorro
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicit's The World Is Not Enough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Woodsong Delta Blues
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Zunta's Haima Green Valley
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Cledith Wakefield
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Hayden De L'etolie Procyon CGC CM3
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skylines Summerwind One Giant Leap
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Penchant Phor Pete's Sake At Kalein
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Majestique Just My Style
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Sassapine Sanctus
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Trouble's Brewing In Paradise
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Kingscrest Star of the New Year
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.