New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. Edison, NJ 2019-03-22
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1441
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Clifford W. Steele
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Abigail Van Meter
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A Johnson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Merry Go Round Lavender
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Clifford W. Steele
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Faith Rogers
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A Johnson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 435
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussex Step Right Up
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Legacy Oaks Emperor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Aziz Reatha Allihan
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Carrickaneena Dearthair JC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Icon I'm Hotwired Yernot
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Gerardo Bernard
- Entry: 302
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Lindsayleigh's Thunderstruck
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Nero Claudius Drusis Augustus
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Faraway Black Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betsy Dale
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Cross The Rubicon Korin Ray
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betsy Dale
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Primrose
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Trebeck
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Robyn Joy Wallis
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Athena Hypnotic
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Karma's Iconic Tamarian Lunar Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skycove's Bonfire
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Kysarah's Pot Of Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.