San Mateo Kennel Club, Inc. Vallejo, CA 2019-03-21
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 917
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Jensen
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E.Hutton
- Entry: 104
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws JC CGC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Camelot's Mai-T La Diabla RN JC BCAT TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Toraq's Valente Buccaneer Of Pirate's Cove CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellor's Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT CGC CGCA TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Kallehan's Hear Me Roar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Wenshu Thrill Of Da Game
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Sero De Veiros
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.