Brazos Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Navasota, TX 2019-03-17
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 726
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Donna Conod
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Metaks Miss Demeanor
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Donna Conod
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Pendragon Born On The Bayou
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kady Schneider
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
- Entry: 252
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Logan Yankowski
- Breed: Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
- Entry: 252
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
- Entry: 127
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Killara Trio Love You To The Moon & Back
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Lonestar's Magic Moment
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Metaks Miss Demeanor
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Wildside's Get Off My Cloud
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Foundation's Aria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Lamz Catwalk
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynwood's Reflection Of Buster Rascal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magnifique's Center Stage
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Trubliss America's Prince
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Pendragon Born On The Bayou
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Dazzlin B's Into The Woods
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Alitara's Starstruck At Edencrest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Coopersvilles Enjoy The View By Dancer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.