121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

York Kennel Club York, PA 2019-03-15

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1844

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Kiarry's Diamond Girl

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Dawn Cox
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Katelyn Myers
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Knockout Never Say Never

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Dawn Cox
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Rogers
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 347
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Shanabrio N Otein's Par One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: CH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas Kirstein
  • Entry: 347
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Kiarry's Diamond Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Bayside's As You Wish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Pahlavi Marilyn Merlot

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Taylor
  • Entry: 365
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG T And T's GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holliday

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Tamoora's Kaplan Gozleri

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
  • Entry: 206
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's Once In A Minion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Smash JP Copenhagan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Primrose

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Kathleen Ronald
  • Entry: 230
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 191
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Xtacee Beach Cruiser

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.