121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Louisville Kennel Club, Inc. Louisville, KY 2019-03-15

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 3689

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Kari Hill
  • Entry: 61
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sydney Hickman
    • Breed: Great Dane

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 1044
    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: CH Stackem Up Famous Amos of LuTra

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Kari Hill
  • Entry: 61
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alec Clark
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 1044
    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Sketchbook Rodeo Clown Ratn

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: 540
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Saranac Tipsy Laird

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: Roaneden's Counting Stars

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Highfield Heywire Reece Best Of The Best A DD'S JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
  • Entry: 480
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB M & M's Calamity Jane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sawsan Bint-Bint Daba Von Haussman Of Cofino

      4th Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCH My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
  • Entry: 500
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Me

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Suma-Shadetree Feet To The Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: CH Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 618
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Spindletop's Miles And Miles of Texas

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Temora Steal My Heart

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
  • Entry: 505
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 305
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHP High Ridge He's So Full of Himself

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Candar's Too Hot To Handle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 665
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moonlight Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Coventry Good Vibrations

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 13
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: HIckory Tavern Former Child Star


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.