121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Shasta Kennel Club Anderson, CA 2019-03-14

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 604

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kylie Compton
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
  • Entry: 182
    • Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Brielle Villarreal
    • Breed: Bulldog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
  • Entry: 182
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Ocoee Wild About Hunter

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Winfree Butterbeer

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxboro Twist Of Fate

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Glen Vernon
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Kimera Brightest Star At Parfait

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Morozova Rey's Sky Pilot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: CH Syringa's Mater Av Ravnen

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Glen Vernon
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To Victor Go The Spoils CAA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Chancellors Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT CGC TT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Marinella's Run Devil Run

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: CH Kris's Kountry Poker Face

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Bullards Black Dove Classic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sheep Creek Bejeweled Of Krisma

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Regency's Play To Win

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Sidels Feisty Francesca

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blossom's Life Of The Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH MFX Something Wicked This Way Comes

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Widget's Heavan Sent At Tre Rum

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH LeBull's Reveries Harrigan

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Janice L McClary
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Dreamstreet's Where's Wally

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Legend's American Sweetheart Of TopHat N Suboja

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.