121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

York Kennel Club York, PA 2019-03-13

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1236

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Hollyhunt Not By Chance

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Olivia Persinger
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Sapphire N Twin Oaks Sweet Charlotte

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Abigal Van Meter
    • Breed: English Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: Sporting Fields Delphinia Star Rider

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
  • Entry: 324
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Driftwood's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere At Silhouette

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Nautilus Law And Order

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Larcan's Jumpin' Jive

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Bayside's As You Wish

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH A Night To Remember Degli Aristobassi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Kiarry's Diamond Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Gwencalon's Aurora Borealis

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Anderson
  • Entry: 229
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Aspen Leaf's Jacqueline Kennedy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Hi-Tech's Shake Rattle N Roll

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH River Groves The Name Of The Game

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Snowater's Some Beach

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Karen Ericson
  • Entry: 51
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Dragon Shields's Gold Standard At Windy Hill

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Smash JP Copenhagan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Primrose

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Knockout Never Say Never

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Delphinia Star Rider

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.