121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. Seattle, WA 2019-03-10

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1292

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: CH Kris's Kountry Poker Face

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
  • Entry: 44
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Lila Holberg
    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 514
    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Zabava Now Or Never

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
  • Entry: 44
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Caleb McKee
    • Breed: Bullmastiff

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 514
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Krisma Kingael's Head Of State

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 192
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Tripawd N Calvary's Magic Dragon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Flintcrest Full Monty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Harlequin's I Don't Give A Damm

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Windborn One Crazy Summer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Zabava Now Or Never

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Barkerville Aula Palatina

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jack Kilgour
  • Entry: 211
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: CH Kris's Kountry Poker Face

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Sycamore's Game Changer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Touche's Espionage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Riviera's Rockin Good Time CGC

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Edencrest Equity

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Kumi Kian Material Girl

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Squarecoat Royalty On The Move

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Silverwood Calling The Kettle Black at Limelight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Vangard At Last

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Fallon's Silver Chip

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Belgian Laekenois
    • Name: Quelle Aubaine D'Eroudur


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.