121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

San Antonio Kennel Club, Inc. Kerrville, TX 2019-03-09

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 848

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. John F. Cramer
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Faith Fadel
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
  • Entry: 243
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Bear N Mind's I'm Meant For Something Special CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. John F. Cramer
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Kylie Hire
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
  • Entry: 243
    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier
    • Name: CH Lace It's All Good CA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Amica MWM Chance To Shine DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: CH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Bo-Bett Air Force One

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Keymah Hot Lips Hot N' Tot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Deluxe Classic Design

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: CH Southport's Douglas Macarthur

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kelwyn's High Society

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: Itsy Bitsy Thisledown Family Legacy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Timeless Forever Twenty One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Sunrise Dragon Mister Twister

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: CH Jade East You Know I'm No Good

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Antebellum's Sharp Shooter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Scott's Lady Liberty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Pecan Valley Telltail Ka-Ching

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Atahualpa De El Remate


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.