Monticello New York Kennel Club, Inc. Augusta, NJ 2019-03-09
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 695
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra M. Lex
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra M. Lex
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashley Dornak
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Susqudilla's Dark Shadows
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry DePietro
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Albelarm Call Me A Tekdal Fanatic At Reve
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG DC County Line's Scotland Yard SC CA
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH Sanctuary's Rock N Roll Experience From Nozen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita S. Walker
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Duray God Sent Of Mystikos
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Magic's Thor Of Midgard
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Jernan's Rudolf Valentino RN CGC TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Yarrow Venerie Spring Frost
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Harmony's Tiny Dancer
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Ultra's Crime Of Passion
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Benjamin Bunny
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Picacadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me RE CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita S. Walker
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Athena Hypnotic
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Planett's Fly Me to The Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry DePietro
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCHS Alp Angel's Faggia Dell Albera
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Foothills Night Moves At Clover Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.