Sequoia Kennel Club, Inc. Hanford, CA 2019-03-07
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 500
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Tarrin Koons
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 70
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Millette's Game Player
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Arctos
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Highland Rim Mr Duke Ellington Dog House Blu
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Koradox Pramada's Force Of Nature SL
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Xplorers Doi Inthanan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Foxfire's She's Super Hot
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sheep Creek Azule Of Krisma
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 53
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Legend's Getoff Of My Cloud Of Lore
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandra E. King
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Pawcific I Walk With The King
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Shadow Acres & Chppae's Dangerous Liasions HT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.